3991 Beach St Reading, MI 49274
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $318,000
Studio
2
Baths
810
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3991 Beach St, Reading, MI 49274 and is currently estimated at $262,858, approximately $324 per square foot. 3991 Beach St is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Bowersox Susan D
Bought by
Bowersox Susan D and Bowersox Keith D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Bought by
Bowersox Susan D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowersox Susan D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowersox Susan D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $559 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $51,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |