3991 Trail Way E Doylestown, PA 18902
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $1,019,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3991 Trail Way E, Doylestown, PA 18902 and is currently estimated at $942,165, approximately $306 per square foot. 3991 Trail Way E is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Gayman Elementary School, Tohickon Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Murphy Thomas G
Bought by
Didonato Scott A and Didonato Meghan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$603,609
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
The Cutler Group Inc
Bought by
Murphy Thomas G and Murphy Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,288
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Didonato Scott A | $815,000 | First Partners Abstract | |
| Murphy Thomas G | $489,110 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Didonato Scott A | $647,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Thomas G | $391,288 | |
| Closed | Murphy Thomas G | $73,366 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,940 | $54,910 | $9,880 | $45,030 |
| 2024 | $8,940 | $54,910 | $9,880 | $45,030 |
| 2023 | $8,637 | $54,910 | $9,880 | $45,030 |
| 2022 | $8,534 | $54,910 | $9,880 | $45,030 |
| 2021 | $8,431 | $54,910 | $9,880 | $45,030 |
| 2020 | $8,431 | $54,910 | $9,880 | $45,030 |
| 2019 | $8,377 | $54,910 | $9,880 | $45,030 |
| 2018 | $8,377 | $54,910 | $9,880 | $45,030 |
| 2017 | $8,308 | $54,910 | $9,880 | $45,030 |
| 2016 | $8,390 | $54,910 | $9,880 | $45,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,910 | $9,880 | $45,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,910 | $9,880 | $45,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map