3992 Hamlin Rd Malaga, WA 98828
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $563,408
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3992 Hamlin Rd, Malaga, WA 98828 and is currently estimated at $544,136, approximately $375 per square foot. 3992 Hamlin Rd is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Mission View Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Loveland Judith Ann
Bought by
Charkow Allen W and Charkow Pearl R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Eddy Don M and Eddy Shirley M
Bought by
Styles Charles T and Styles Edith Maxine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Eddy Don M and Eddy Shirley M
Bought by
Gale Larry E and Gale Vivian K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charkow Allen W | $55,000 | Central Wash Title Services | |
| Styles Charles T | $270,000 | Transnation Title Insurence | |
| Gale Larry E | $5,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Styles Charles T | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,157 | $385,850 | $108,714 | $277,136 |
| 2024 | $4,135 | $413,933 | $108,714 | $305,219 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $429,152 | $108,714 | $320,438 |
| 2022 | $4,294 | $439,777 | $108,714 | $331,063 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $386,800 | $108,714 | $278,086 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $246,806 | $105,469 | $141,337 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $228,024 | $96,545 | $131,479 |
| 2018 | $4,533 | $232,965 | $75,451 | $157,514 |
| 2017 | $3,518 | $294,023 | $75,451 | $218,572 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $226,773 | $75,451 | $151,322 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $188,571 | $81,130 | $107,441 |
| 2013 | $3,099 | $173,181 | $81,130 | $92,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map