3992 Mountain Crest Cir Alexander, AR 72002
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $229,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3992 Mountain Crest Cir, Alexander, AR 72002 and is currently estimated at $223,022, approximately $159 per square foot. 3992 Mountain Crest Cir is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Robert L. Davis Elementary School and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Bought by
Vaughn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Bought by
Vaughn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Hometex Llc
Bought by
Infinity Homes Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn | $137,900 | -- | |
| Vaughn | $137,900 | -- | |
| Infinity Homes Corp | $27,000 | -- | |
| Hometex Llc | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Infinity Homes Corp | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $34,554 | $6,760 | $27,794 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $34,554 | $6,760 | $27,794 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $34,554 | $6,760 | $27,794 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $34,554 | $6,760 | $27,794 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $29,080 | $5,200 | $23,880 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $29,080 | $5,200 | $23,880 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $29,080 | $5,200 | $23,880 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $29,080 | $5,200 | $23,880 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $29,080 | $5,200 | $23,880 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $28,910 | $5,200 | $23,710 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $28,910 | $5,200 | $23,710 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $28,910 | $5,200 | $23,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map