39920 Hope Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $295,875 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39920 Hope Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $313,469, approximately $198 per square foot. 39920 Hope Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Remo Gerald P
Bought by
Leslie Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Remo Gerald P and Remo Becky S
Bought by
Remo Gerald P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Eft Inc
Bought by
Remo Gerald P and Remo Becky S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Gary | $155,000 | Old Rublic National Title | |
| Remo Gerald P | -- | None Available | |
| Remo Gerald P | $179,900 | Elyria Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Remo Gerald P | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,851 | $85,120 | $19,775 | $65,345 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $68,121 | $19,180 | $48,941 |
| 2022 | $3,348 | $68,121 | $19,180 | $48,941 |
| 2021 | $3,357 | $68,121 | $19,180 | $48,941 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $62,150 | $17,500 | $44,650 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $62,150 | $17,500 | $44,650 |
| 2018 | $3,179 | $62,150 | $17,500 | $44,650 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $53,590 | $18,270 | $35,320 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $53,590 | $18,270 | $35,320 |
| 2015 | $3,085 | $53,590 | $18,270 | $35,320 |
| 2014 | $2,612 | $53,590 | $18,270 | $35,320 |
| 2013 | $2,612 | $53,590 | $18,270 | $35,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map