R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Robbie Mayfield
Meridian Pointe Realty
(530) 209-6840
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,030 - $361,000
Clean Meridian Pointe home. Cose to shopping and travel. This home is located on a cul de sac and is vacant for easy showings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Meridian Pointe Realty License #01299035 Listed on: 06/23/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Richard Nance
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Dominic | -- | -- | |
| Hicks Dominic | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fortino Louis D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Fortino Louis D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Fortino Louis D | -- | -- | |
| Fortino Louis D | $177,500 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Dominic | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fortino Louis D | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fortino Louis D | $159,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Sold | $350,000 | +1.4% | $249 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2022 06/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2022 06/23/22 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,947 | $364,140 | $62,424 | $301,716 |
| 2024 | $3,892 | $357,000 | $61,200 | $295,800 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $350,000 | $60,000 | $290,000 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $237,795 | $80,380 | $157,415 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $233,133 | $78,804 | $154,329 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $230,743 | $77,996 | $152,747 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $226,219 | $76,467 | $149,752 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $221,784 | $74,968 | $146,816 |
| 2017 | $2,527 | $217,437 | $73,499 | $143,938 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $213,174 | $72,058 | $141,116 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $209,973 | $70,976 | $138,997 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $204,000 | $35,000 | $169,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Robbie Mayfield
Meridian Pointe Realty
(530) 209-6840
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Greg Snow
Meridian Pointe Realty
(530) 515-4484
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Richard Nance
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22-3178
APN: 068-720-008-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.