3993 Mathis St Macon, GA 31206
Estimated Value: $89,279 - $111,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3993 Mathis St, Macon, GA 31206 and is currently estimated at $100,320, approximately $63 per square foot. 3993 Mathis St is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Clark Adam and Clarke Adam
Bought by
Ross Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Early Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Nipper Marjorie Ann
Bought by
Dean Valarian C and Fulwood Cuther Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Brandon | $2,900 | None Available | |
| Early Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $42,300 | -- | |
| Dean Valarian C | -- | None Avilabel | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $27,993 | $2,200 | $25,793 |
| 2024 | $646 | $25,449 | $2,200 | $23,249 |
| 2023 | $754 | $25,449 | $2,200 | $23,249 |
| 2022 | $643 | $18,583 | $1,757 | $16,826 |
| 2021 | $390 | $10,264 | $860 | $9,404 |
| 2020 | $262 | $6,753 | $860 | $5,893 |
| 2019 | $293 | $7,477 | $860 | $6,617 |
| 2018 | $628 | $7,477 | $860 | $6,617 |
| 2017 | $394 | $10,509 | $860 | $9,649 |
| 2016 | $364 | $10,509 | $860 | $9,649 |
| 2015 | $515 | $10,509 | $860 | $9,649 |
| 2014 | $762 | $13,536 | $1,474 | $12,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map