39935 E Florida Dr Bennett, CO 80102
Estimated Value: $643,849 - $782,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39935 E Florida Dr, Bennett, CO 80102 and is currently estimated at $711,212, approximately $402 per square foot. 39935 E Florida Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Fields Edwin D and Fields Sandra L
Bought by
Fields Edwin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Till Eugene W and Till Ruangravee
Bought by
Fields Edwin D and Fields Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,680
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$705,532
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Edwin D | -- | None Available | |
| Fields Edwin D | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fields Edwin D | $87,000 |