3994 Pike Forest View Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $1,177,000 - $1,550,764
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3994 Pike Forest View, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $1,411,255, approximately $612 per square foot. 3994 Pike Forest View is a home with nearby schools including Palmer Lake Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Palmer Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Mattea Keith
Bought by
Mattea 2020 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Mattea Keith and Mattea Melissa
Bought by
Mattea Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Runyan Boyd D and Runyan Carolyn R
Bought by
Mattea Keith W and Mattea Melissa E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattea 2020 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mattea Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Mattea Keith W | $360,000 | Unified Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,686 | $99,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,570 | $89,920 | $29,630 | $60,290 |
| 2023 | $5,570 | $89,920 | $29,630 | $60,290 |
| 2022 | $4,507 | $66,620 | $22,860 | $43,760 |
| 2021 | $4,664 | $68,540 | $23,520 | $45,020 |
| 2020 | $4,135 | $58,280 | $21,020 | $37,260 |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $58,280 | $21,020 | $37,260 |
| 2018 | $4,186 | $56,160 | $15,880 | $40,280 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $56,160 | $15,880 | $40,280 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $27,850 | $27,850 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $28,430 | $28,430 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,813 | $29,490 | $29,490 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map