3996 Piney Rd Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $64,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3996 Piney Rd, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $64,000. 3996 Piney Rd is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Walter R. Johnson Middle School and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Kincaid Fannie J
Bought by
Edmondson Shauntel Kincaid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmondson Shauntel Kincaid | -- | Jordan Moir King Law Offices P |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63 | $9,200 | $9,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $63 | $9,200 | $9,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $63 | $9,200 | $9,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $76 | $9,200 | $9,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $76 | $9,200 | $9,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $72 | $9,200 | $9,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $72 | $9,200 | $9,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $72 | $9,200 | $9,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $70 | $9,200 | $9,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $70 | $9,200 | $9,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $70 | $9,200 | $9,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $693 | $83,163 | $9,200 | $73,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map