3997 Rye Ln Monrovia, MD 21770
Estimated Value: $449,326 - $535,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3997 Rye Ln, Monrovia, MD 21770 and is currently estimated at $498,582, approximately $375 per square foot. 3997 Rye Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Windsor Knolls Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1982
Sold by
Rankin Jeffrey R and Mary Ann
Bought by
Glotfelty Gary E and Glotfelty Bonnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glotfelty Gary E | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,073 | $371,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,073 | $347,700 | $175,700 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $324,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,547 | $301,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $277,900 | $125,600 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $270,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $262,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $255,100 | $105,600 | $149,500 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $255,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,214 | $239,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,214 | $231,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $231,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map