NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3998 Pine Rd Dundee, NY 14837

Estimated Value: $766,000 - $921,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2020

Last sale price $565,000 $435 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,743 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Docks
  • Indoor Spa
  • Wood Flooring
  • Beach Access
  • Recreation Room
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of October 2020

Looking for your forever lake home or income property? Entertaining is a delight in the spacious kitchen with granite countertops, wine refrigerator, and eat in dining area that overflows onto the trex decking patio. Australian Cypress hardwood floors throughout, Pella windows with built in blinds, reverse osmosis water system, furnace with hepa filter system, central air conditioning are some of the interior upgrades. The built in exterior kitchen with grill, refrigerator, and granite countertops will augment your entertaining capabilities. From the master bedroom step out onto the spacious deck and into the sunken hot tub or into the spa like master bathroom with steam shower, double sinks and heated towel rack. This property historically yields $30k of rental income annually. Your sun and fun will not be interrupted with maintenance as the property has 50 year architectural shingles, vinyl railings, trex decking, anaerobic septic system, and vinyl siding. No need to worry about year round access as the road is fully paved to your driveway. Come and enjoy the Finger Lakes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Gray

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #10401234574 Listed on: 07/14/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,227

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 38,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x388
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage
  • No Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Sliding Doors
  • Family Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Indoor Spa
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 573489-100-075-0001-008-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,227

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.89 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2006
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Views
  • Water Body Name: Seneca Lake
  • Directions: From Geneva Head south on 14, turn left onto pine rd. Pine road splits, bear left follow road down to property .
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Furnished, Granite Counters, Hot Tub/Spa, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Microwave, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.8907
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Lake, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Dock, Fence, Gravel Driveway, Hot Tub/Spa, Private Yard, See Remarks, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 6.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dundee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 573489-100-075-0001-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X388
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 38800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8227.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2020
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
List Price
$565,500
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.09%
Current Estimated Value
$872,567

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$307,567
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.15%
Original Mortgage
$452,400
Outstanding Balance
$395,155
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,412

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Carl Phyllis E
Bought by
G.L. Rental Properties Inc.

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 1996

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Howell Jerald R $565,500 None Available
G.L. Rental Properties Inc. $240,000 David B Pawlak
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Howell Jerald R $452,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2020 10/21/20 Sold $565,000 -0.1% $435 / Sq Ft
07/19/2020 07/19/20 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2020 07/14/20 For Sale $565,500 -- $435 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,823 $725,000 $312,000 $413,000
2024 $10,300 $495,000 $272,000 $223,000
2023 $100 $495,000 $272,000 $223,000
2022 $9,399 $495,000 $272,000 $223,000
2021 $9,257 $480,000 $272,000 $208,000
2020 $8,283 $385,000 $209,000 $176,000
2019 $7,883 $385,000 $209,000 $176,000
2018 $7,883 $360,900 $209,000 $151,900
2017 $7,989 $360,900 $209,000 $151,900
2016 $7,943 $360,900 $209,000 $151,900
2015 -- $360,900 $209,000 $151,900
2014 -- $360,900 $191,300 $169,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1278996

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 573489-100-075-0001-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.