Seller's Agent in 2024
Julie Kelly
Long Realty
(520) 333-9030
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $501,000
One of the best offerings in Eagle Crest Ranch, this impeccably kept home on an elevated corner lot has beauty, privacy, and seamless indoor-outdoor living. Large family/great room leads to an intimate patio with outdoor seating and dining--also a distinctively beautiful heated Pebble Tec pool, complete with lagoon and travertine-style surround seen in luxury homes. Front, back, and side yards have been a gardener's oasis and are perfect as they are, or are ready for a new homeowner's touch. Split bedroom plan. Spacious primary suite with large walk-in shower, dual vanity, and exceptional closet. Separate living room and formal dining are on each side of a welcoming foyer. Wonderfully appointed kitchen, central in the home, has a gas range, center island
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Long Realty Brokerage Phone: (520) 333-9030 Listed on: 07/31/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Julie Kelly
Long Realty Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Daniel R | $505,000 | Agave Title | |
| Halal Kenneth M | $323,500 | Long Title Agency Inc | |
| Weyand Joseph C | $275,000 | Long Title Agency Inc | |
| Macarthur Mark | $224,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $262,998 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kabbara Zaid A | $327,525 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kabbara Ziad A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Halal Kenneth M | $258,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Macarthur Mark | $219,942 | |
| Previous Owner | Kabbara Zaid A | $262,020 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | Sold | $505,000 | -3.8% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2024 08/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | For Sale | $525,000 | +62.3% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2019 12/18/19 | Sold | $323,500 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2019 11/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | For Sale | $323,500 | +17.6% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/25/2017 12/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2017 10/18/17 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $38,162 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,444 | $38,663 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $31,975 | $11,587 | $20,388 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $26,602 | $9,932 | $16,670 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $23,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $22,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $21,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $21,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $22,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $20,945 | $5,000 | $15,945 |
| 2014 | $1,873 | $15,574 | $5,000 | $10,574 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Julie Kelly
Long Realty
(520) 333-9030
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
t
Buyer's Agent in 2024
tar.rets.31323
tar.rets.RETS_OFFICE
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mary Vierthaler
Long Realty Company
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Don Vallee
Long Realty Company
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Joshua Wood
Long Realty Company
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22418857
APN: 305-93-140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.