3999 E M 72 Hwy Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $46,941
Studio
--
Bath
1,812
Sq Ft
$26/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3999 E M 72 Hwy, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently priced at $46,941, approximately $25 per square foot. 3999 E M 72 Hwy is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Northern Initiative Corp
Bought by
Wright Richard S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Norther Economic Initiatives Corp
Bought by
Neeley Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Mattis Lawrence and Mattis Wf
Bought by
Neeley Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Richard S | -- | None Available | |
| Neeley Holdings Llc | $84,121 | -- | |
| Neeley Holdings Llc | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $75,400 | $21,400 | $54,000 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $59,100 | $16,500 | $42,600 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $46,700 | $16,500 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $45,800 | $0 | $45,800 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $49,000 | $24,800 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $42,400 | $24,800 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $54,600 | $4,500 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $1,773 | $53,400 | $8,600 | $44,800 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $38,200 | $8,600 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $39,400 | $8,600 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | $1,767 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map