Seller's Agent in 2020
Jason Myers
Key Realty
(614) 406-3038
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,534
Come see this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium in the Westerville school district. Open floor plan, large master suite with walk in closet, attached 2 car garage w/ lots of attic storage. Recently updated HVAC. You'll enjoy the community pool and fitness center and walking distance to shops, restaurants and entertainment!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Matt E | $236,000 | Elite Land Title Agency | |
| Gordon Matt E | $236,000 | Elite Land Title Agency | |
| Crandell Cassie L | $192,000 | Hummel Titl | |
| Crandell Cassie L | $192,000 | Hummel Titl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Matt E | $220,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Crandell Cassie L | $152,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | Sold | $236,000 | -3.6% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2020 06/06/20 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,859 | $97,510 | $18,200 | $79,310 |
| 2024 | $4,859 | $97,510 | $18,200 | $79,310 |
| 2023 | $4,742 | $97,510 | $18,200 | $79,310 |
| 2022 | $4,188 | $65,740 | $9,280 | $56,460 |
| 2021 | $4,229 | $65,740 | $9,280 | $56,460 |
| 2020 | $4,215 | $65,740 | $9,280 | $56,460 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $57,160 | $8,050 | $49,110 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $57,160 | $8,050 | $49,110 |
| 2017 | $3,874 | $57,160 | $8,050 | $49,110 |
| 2016 | $3,984 | $55,170 | $10,330 | $44,840 |
| 2015 | $3,992 | $55,170 | $10,330 | $44,840 |
| 2014 | $3,996 | $55,170 | $10,330 | $44,840 |
| 2013 | $2,093 | $58,030 | $10,850 | $47,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jason Myers
Key Realty
(614) 406-3038
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Gregory Giessler
Cam Taylor Co. Ltd., Realtors
(614) 832-7679
125 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 220017737
APN: 600-278364
Ask me questions while you tour the home.