3999 State Route 7 Andover, OH 44003
Estimated Value: $108,318 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3999 State Route 7, Andover, OH 44003 and is currently estimated at $139,580, approximately $166 per square foot. 3999 State Route 7 is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Pymatuning Valley Primary School, Pymatuning Valley Middle School, and Pymatuning Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,811 | $30,520 | $4,200 | $26,320 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $30,520 | $4,200 | $26,320 |
| 2022 | $983 | $22,050 | $3,220 | $18,830 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $22,050 | $3,220 | $18,830 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $22,050 | $3,220 | $18,830 |
| 2019 | $918 | $18,910 | $3,470 | $15,440 |
| 2018 | $889 | $18,910 | $3,470 | $15,440 |
| 2017 | $879 | $18,910 | $3,470 | $15,440 |
| 2016 | $873 | $18,520 | $3,400 | $15,120 |
| 2015 | $876 | $18,520 | $3,400 | $15,120 |
| 2014 | $680 | $15,160 | $3,400 | $11,760 |
| 2013 | $489 | $10,430 | $2,100 | $8,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map