39W142 E Mallory Dr Geneva, IL 60134
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,631 - $554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39W142 E Mallory Dr, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $494,408, approximately $267 per square foot. 39W142 E Mallory Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Fabyan Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Dibuono Jeffrey Alan and Dibuono Natalie
Bought by
Dibuono Jeffrey Alan and Dibuono Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,249
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Saletsky Eytan and Saletsky Olga
Bought by
Dibuono Jeffrey Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Saletsky Eytan and Saletsky Olga
Bought by
Saletsky Eytan and Saletsky Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,300
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Fox Development Group Ltd
Bought by
Saletsky Eytan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,300
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibuono Jeffrey Alan | -- | Proper Title Llc | |
| Dibuono Jeffrey Alan | $284,000 | Midwest Title Services Llc | |
| Saletsky Eytan | -- | -- | |
| Saletsky Eytan | $240,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dibuono Jeffrey Alan | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Dibuono Jeffrey Alan | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saletsky Eytan | $192,300 | |
| Closed | Saletsky Eytan | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,172 | $118,407 | $30,182 | $88,225 |
| 2023 | $8,833 | $106,865 | $27,240 | $79,625 |
| 2022 | $9,774 | $113,347 | $25,000 | $88,347 |
| 2021 | $9,390 | $107,898 | $23,928 | $83,970 |
| 2020 | $9,121 | $105,369 | $23,367 | $82,002 |
| 2019 | $9,087 | $103,822 | $23,024 | $80,798 |
| 2018 | $8,219 | $94,686 | $23,024 | $71,662 |
| 2017 | $8,210 | $93,609 | $22,762 | $70,847 |
| 2016 | $8,234 | $93,185 | $22,161 | $71,024 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,119 | $21,296 | $60,823 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,425 | $23,697 | $63,728 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,425 | $23,697 | $63,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map