39W265 Mill Creek Cir E Geneva, IL 60134
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,788 - $603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39W265 Mill Creek Cir E, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $561,197, approximately $217 per square foot. 39W265 Mill Creek Cir E is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Fabyan Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,319 | $158,343 | $35,639 | $122,704 |
| 2023 | $11,887 | $142,909 | $32,165 | $110,744 |
| 2022 | $11,377 | $132,810 | $29,520 | $103,290 |
| 2021 | $10,997 | $127,115 | $28,254 | $98,861 |
| 2020 | $10,696 | $122,527 | $27,592 | $94,935 |
| 2019 | $10,657 | $120,728 | $27,187 | $93,541 |
| 2018 | $10,650 | $120,921 | $27,187 | $93,734 |
| 2017 | $10,641 | $119,546 | $26,878 | $92,668 |
| 2016 | $10,726 | $119,566 | $26,169 | $93,397 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,504 | $25,148 | $86,356 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,978 | $27,983 | $79,995 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,978 | $27,983 | $79,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map