39W355 Weaver Ln Geneva, IL 60134
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39W355 Weaver Ln, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $522,237, approximately $246 per square foot. 39W355 Weaver Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School North, Geneva Middle School South, and Geneva Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Birkinbine Dawn M
Bought by
Hauth Chad O and Hauth Miriam L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,600
Outstanding Balance
$214,176
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
North Star Trust Company
Bought by
Birkinbine Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Sebold Thomas P and Sebold Melissa M
Bought by
Harris Na and Trust #Lt-2422
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,800
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Fox Development Group Ltd
Bought by
Sebold Thomas Paul and Sebold Melissa Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,300
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauth Chad O | $328,000 | Fidelity | |
| Birkinbine Dawn M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Harris Na | $411,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service | |
| Sebold Thomas Paul | $269,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauth Chad O | $311,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Birkinbine Dawn M | $314,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Na | $328,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sebold Thomas Paul | $254,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,446 | $146,996 | $36,544 | $110,452 |
| 2023 | $11,039 | $132,668 | $32,982 | $99,686 |
| 2022 | $10,694 | $124,551 | $30,270 | $94,281 |
| 2021 | $10,335 | $119,210 | $28,972 | $90,238 |
| 2020 | $9,780 | $112,545 | $28,293 | $84,252 |
| 2019 | $9,744 | $110,893 | $27,878 | $83,015 |
| 2018 | $9,757 | $111,289 | $27,878 | $83,411 |
| 2017 | $9,749 | $110,024 | $27,561 | $82,463 |
| 2016 | $9,713 | $108,844 | $26,834 | $82,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,659 | $25,787 | $77,872 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,556 | $28,693 | $74,863 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,556 | $28,693 | $74,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map