39W470 W Haladay Ln Geneva, IL 60134
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,781 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39W470 W Haladay Ln, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $576,945, approximately $227 per square foot. 39W470 W Haladay Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Fabyan Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2011
Sold by
Neuharth Dean M and Neuharth Della L
Bought by
Pecoraro Joseph F and Pecoraro Megan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,511
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Fox Development Group Ltd
Bought by
Neuharth Dean M and Kuznia Della J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
The State Bank Of Geneva
Bought by
Fox Development Group Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pecoraro Joseph F | $340,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Neuharth Dean M | $315,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Fox Development Group Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pecoraro Joseph F | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neuharth Dean M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,619 | $159,899 | $36,544 | $123,355 |
| 2023 | $12,178 | $144,313 | $32,982 | $111,331 |
| 2022 | $11,707 | $134,579 | $30,270 | $104,309 |
| 2021 | $11,317 | $128,808 | $28,972 | $99,836 |
| 2020 | $10,996 | $125,789 | $28,293 | $97,496 |
| 2019 | $10,956 | $123,943 | $27,878 | $96,065 |
| 2018 | $10,959 | $124,256 | $27,878 | $96,378 |
| 2017 | $10,950 | $122,843 | $27,561 | $95,282 |
| 2016 | $10,619 | $122,647 | $26,834 | $95,813 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,110 | $25,787 | $89,323 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,440 | $28,693 | $84,747 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,440 | $28,693 | $84,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map