39W785 Bowes Rd Elgin, IL 60124
Bowes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,525 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39W785 Bowes Rd, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $302,131, approximately $238 per square foot. 39W785 Bowes Rd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Lee Penny L
Bought by
Rios Federico Daniel Guerr and Rodriquez Marta Arcenia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Federico Daniel Guerr | $202,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,033 | $67,413 | $18,425 | $48,988 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $58,573 | $16,667 | $41,906 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $53,682 | $14,238 | $39,444 |
| 2021 | $4,315 | $51,861 | $13,755 | $38,106 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $50,929 | $13,508 | $37,421 |
| 2019 | $4,320 | $50,270 | $13,333 | $36,937 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $42,240 | $13,680 | $28,560 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $38,431 | $13,427 | $25,004 |
| 2016 | $3,528 | $37,519 | $13,108 | $24,411 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,909 | $13,108 | $28,801 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,909 | $13,108 | $28,801 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,625 | $13,332 | $29,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map