39W860 Prairie St Aurora, IL 60506
Blackberry Countryside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39W860 Prairie St, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $355,759, approximately $219 per square foot. 39W860 Prairie St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland Mcdole Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Randich Michael J and Randich Elizabeth M
Bought by
Randich Michael J and Randich Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randich Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,337 | $107,300 | $29,096 | $78,204 |
| 2023 | $6,995 | $96,771 | $26,241 | $70,530 |
| 2022 | $6,973 | $89,338 | $24,225 | $65,113 |
| 2021 | $6,689 | $85,019 | $23,054 | $61,965 |
| 2020 | $6,140 | $83,205 | $22,562 | $60,643 |
| 2019 | $6,267 | $84,155 | $21,824 | $62,331 |
| 2018 | $6,425 | $83,263 | $20,979 | $62,284 |
| 2017 | $6,541 | $78,346 | $20,035 | $58,311 |
| 2016 | $6,356 | $74,893 | $19,152 | $55,741 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,681 | $17,819 | $51,862 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,630 | $17,039 | $49,591 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,330 | $17,218 | $50,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map