3A Tyson Terrace Worcester, MA 01606
Burncoat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,749 - $569,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3A Tyson Terrace, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $522,187, approximately $308 per square foot. 3A Tyson Terrace is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Norrback Avenue Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Bezdegian Richard
Bought by
Boanh Nana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,942
Outstanding Balance
$149,941
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$372,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Bezdegian Richard
Bought by
Coleman Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,942
Outstanding Balance
$149,941
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$372,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk and Ocwen Loan Servicing L
Bought by
Bezdegian Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Borjeson Jeremy and Barclays Capital Re In
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Borjeson Alan and Borjeson Kahleen M
Bought by
Borjeson Jennifere and Borjeson Jeremy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Borjeson Alan
Bought by
Borjeson Alan and Borjeson Kathleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boanh Nana | $224,000 | -- | |
| Coleman Daniel | $225,000 | -- | |
| Bezdegian Richard | $17,500 | -- | |
| Bezdegian Richard | $17,500 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk | $150,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk | $150,000 | -- | |
| Borjeson Jennifere | -- | -- | |
| Borjeson Jennifere | -- | -- | |
| Borjeson Alan | -- | -- | |
| Borjeson Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borjeson Alan | $219,942 | |
| Closed | Borjeson Alan | $220,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,121 | $464,100 | $88,800 | $375,300 |
| 2024 | $5,768 | $419,500 | $88,800 | $330,700 |
| 2023 | $5,547 | $386,800 | $77,300 | $309,500 |
| 2022 | $5,024 | $330,300 | $61,800 | $268,500 |
| 2021 | $5,055 | $310,500 | $49,500 | $261,000 |
| 2020 | $4,911 | $288,900 | $49,500 | $239,400 |
| 2019 | $4,730 | $262,800 | $44,500 | $218,300 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $249,900 | $44,500 | $205,400 |
| 2017 | $4,449 | $231,500 | $44,500 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $4,338 | $210,500 | $33,400 | $177,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,500 | $33,400 | $177,100 |
| 2014 | $4,113 | $210,500 | $33,400 | $177,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map