$699,000
PENDING

3A Wolfpits Rd Bethel, CT 06801

Estimated payment $4,824/month

Total Views 8,017
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,675 Sq Ft
$261 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • 1.47 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Bethel High School Rated A-
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

Privately set back from the road on 1.47 acres, this inviting Colonial offers a well-designed, airy layout. A two-story foyer welcomes you upon entry. The renovated eat-in kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, quartz countertops, a large center island and a bright dining area with sliders leading to a multi-level deck, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen opens seamlessly into the spacious living room where a wood-burning fireplace creates a warm and comfortable gathering space. Upstairs, you'll find four spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet and updated full bath, along with a second updated full bathroom serving the additional bedrooms. The finished lower level offers flexible living space with sliders to the backyard, as well as ample storage. Additional highlights include three-zone heating for comfort and efficiency, and generously sized rooms throughout. Outside, the private property features a babbling brook and an above-ground pool-an ideal setting for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying the tranquil natural surroundings. Don't miss this one - it truly has it all!

Listing Agent

Tim Dent

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: (203) 244-2277 License #RES.0751280 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,147

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1.47 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a stream
  • Stone Wall
  • Property is zoned R-40

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,675 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3622

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,147

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Colonial
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 2675
  • Total Sq Ft: 2675
  • Year Built: 1999
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Nearby Amenities: Golf Course, Medical Facilities, Shopping/Mall
  • Direct Waterfront: Yes
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: Per GPS
  • Street Type: Road
  • Office Attribution Contact: (203) 438-9000
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement Description: Full, Fully Finished, Full With Walk-Out
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.47
  • Lot Description: Rear Lot Lightly Wooded Water View
  • Zoning: R-40
  • Parcel #: 3622

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 13147

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,147 $432,320 $104,440 $327,880
2024 $12,611 $432,320 $104,440 $327,880
2023 $12,291 $432,320 $104,440 $327,880
2022 $10,375 $299,950 $104,440 $195,510
2021 $10,276 $299,950 $104,440 $195,510
2020 $10,120 $299,950 $104,440 $195,510
2019 $10,021 $299,950 $104,440 $195,510
2018 $9,859 $299,950 $104,440 $195,510
2017 $9,825 $298,820 $105,200 $193,620
2016 $9,613 $298,820 $105,200 $193,620
2015 $9,616 $298,820 $105,200 $193,620
2014 $9,595 $298,820 $105,200 $193,620
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $699,000 +63.7% $261 / Sq Ft
05/13/2013 05/13/13 Sold $427,000 -2.9% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/17/2013 03/17/13 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2013 02/18/13 For Sale $439,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $427,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $299,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $419,210 New Conventional
Previous Owner $392,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $57,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24158922

SmartMLS

APN: BETH-000052-000057-000001-000003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.