Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Ristine
Keller Williams Infinity
(630) 235-2426
17 in this area
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $296,000
This cozy, bronze-plaqued home is one of Warrenville's most historic, featuring multiple upgrades and a wooded, fenced backyard. Hardwood floors, cathedral ceiling front room and large 2nd floor master bedroom with 4x4 skylight. Extremely efficient 2-ton A/C and furnace (2019), and new copper plumbing and water heater (2021). Appliances include pushbutton Whirlpool washer (2019), GE nat. gas dryer (2024), 30.6 cu. ft. Kenmore Elite refrigerator (2019) and premium Jenn-Air dual-fuel downdraft range with convection oven. New garbage disposal (2025). 'Stamped concrete' faux brick patio with built-in fire ring. Dream garage (detached, 2-1/2 car) is fully insulated with ceiling-mounted nat. gas furnace, ceiling fan, floor drain, heavy-duty 4-level storage shelving and two workbenches. 50-year metal roof was installed four years ago and pull-down stairs access a giant 32'x18' storage attic.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Infinity Brokerage Phone: (630) 235-2426 License #471011107 Listed on: 10/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmerman Eric Ann | $290,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Gibula Gary R | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmerman Eric Ann | $284,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibula Gary R | $102,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | Sold | $289,900 | 0.0% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.0% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $264 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,156 | $78,416 | $25,686 | $52,730 |
| 2023 | $4,859 | $71,620 | $23,460 | $48,160 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $66,940 | $21,930 | $45,010 |
| 2021 | $4,447 | $64,170 | $21,020 | $43,150 |
| 2020 | $4,328 | $62,220 | $20,380 | $41,840 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $59,250 | $19,410 | $39,840 |
| 2018 | $3,825 | $55,370 | $18,150 | $37,220 |
| 2017 | $3,712 | $52,620 | $17,250 | $35,370 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $49,060 | $16,080 | $32,980 |
| 2015 | $3,405 | $45,410 | $14,880 | $30,530 |
| 2014 | $3,248 | $42,860 | $14,050 | $28,810 |
| 2013 | $3,276 | $44,420 | $14,560 | $29,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Ristine
Keller Williams Infinity
(630) 235-2426
17 in this area
123 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cindy Banks
RE/MAX
(630) 533-5900
4 in this area
372 Total Sales
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Silvia Kirchner Gomez
RE/MAX
(630) 686-7900
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12498331
APN: 04-35-402-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.