Seller's Agent in 2016
Matteo Gentile
Real Broker MA, LLC
(508) 981-6556
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $365,000
Come see all the Cape has to offer. This freshly painted Cape style home is perfect for quiet and peaceful living! Short walk to small beach and just a few minutes to shops and dining in Onset center. Recent gas furnace and water heater. Seven vinyl tilt in replacement window. Shed (12 X 9) to store your lawn and beach stuff!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulu Cindy | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Bulu Cindy | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Bulu Cindy | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Morales Lisa L | $164,000 | -- | |
| Morales Lisa | $164,000 | -- | |
| Morales Lisa L | $164,000 | -- | |
| Barbour Anthony | $263,000 | -- | |
| Barbour Anthony D | $263,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bulu Cindy | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Bulu Cindy | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Lisa L | $161,029 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbour Anthony D | $210,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Sold | $164,000 | -8.9% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2016 04/16/16 | For Sale | $180,000 | +47.2% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | Sold | $122,290 | +6.4% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2014 02/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/09/2013 11/09/13 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $258,400 | $93,700 | $164,700 |
| 2024 | $2,825 | $241,900 | $70,400 | $171,500 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $268,000 | $64,000 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $3,039 | $223,100 | $64,000 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $165,500 | $64,000 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $161,100 | $64,000 | $97,100 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $141,300 | $48,300 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $127,400 | $48,300 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $126,900 | $48,300 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $121,500 | $51,700 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $119,800 | $51,700 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $110,700 | $38,500 | $72,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Matteo Gentile
Real Broker MA, LLC
(508) 981-6556
63 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Member
Non Member Office
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Noonan
NOONAN REALTORS
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lisa Hassler
Kinlin Grover Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71989692
APN: WARE-000001-000000-000341
Ask me questions while you tour the home.