4-183 Sandpebble Dr Lanark, IL 61046
Estimated Value: $289,243 - $369,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4-183 Sandpebble Dr, Lanark, IL 61046 and is currently estimated at $325,561, approximately $126 per square foot. 4-183 Sandpebble Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Eastland Elementary School and Eastland Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Bought by
Cutinello Donald C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutinello Donald C | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,964 | $67,774 | $4,740 | $63,034 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $110,996 | $4,204 | $106,792 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $96,729 | $3,664 | $93,065 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $85,601 | $3,242 | $82,359 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $83,108 | $3,148 | $79,960 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $81,496 | $3,608 | $77,888 |
| 2018 | $2,976 | $73,419 | $3,250 | $70,169 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $73,418 | $3,249 | $70,169 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $73,418 | $3,249 | $70,169 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $77,012 | $4,561 | $72,451 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $69,384 | $4,109 | $65,275 |
| 2013 | $2,866 | $61,950 | $3,669 | $58,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map