Estimated Value: $269,947 - $410,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
632
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 25th Fireroad, China, ME 04358 and is currently estimated at $319,237, approximately $505 per square foot. 4 25th Fireroad is a home with nearby schools including China Primary School, China Middle School, and Messalonskee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $237,500 | $159,300 | $78,200 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $237,500 | $159,300 | $78,200 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $210,700 | $144,800 | $65,900 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $210,700 | $144,800 | $65,900 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $168,500 | $115,300 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $161,100 | $115,300 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $142,600 | $100,300 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $141,000 | $100,300 | $40,700 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $141,000 | $100,300 | $40,700 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $129,800 | $100,300 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $129,800 | $100,300 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $129,800 | $100,300 | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map