NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4-6 Crossfield St Keene, NH 03431

Studio
6 Baths
4,664 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2019

Last sale price $265,000 $57 Per Sq Ft

455 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2019

Clean, neat, well maintained 6 unit building. Owned by the family since the mid 60's. Off street parking, easy to rent. Walk to town services and the college.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hal Grant

Hal Grant ReaL Estate License #000502 Listed on: 05/09/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Hal Grant

Hal Grant ReaL Estate License #000502 Listed on: 05/09/2018

Property Details

Home Type

  • Apartment

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,257

Year Built

  • Built in 1875

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 4,664 Sq Ft Home
  • 2.5-Story Property

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Walk-Up Access
  • Dirt Floor

Utilities

  • Radiator
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Oil Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 015 / 02

Community Details

Overview

  • 6 Units

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $40,877
  • Gross Income $59,236
  • Net Operating Income $18,700

Property Details

Home Type

Apartment

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,257

Year Built

Built in 1875

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Apartment Building
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 2.5
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 56.82
  • Property Class: Multi-Family
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 6996
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 4664
  • Property Type: Multi-Family
  • Year Built: 1875
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Walk-up
  • Basement Description: Dirt, Full
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 4664
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 2332

Utilities

  • Electric: 100 Amp, Circuit Breaker(s)
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Oil
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating: Baseboard, Radiator
  • Separate Utilities: Varies
  • Total Electric Meters: 6
  • Total Ranges: 6
  • Total Refrigerators: 6

Lot Info

  • Map: 23
  • Lot: 015
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7405
  • Lot Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Description: City Lot
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: multi res
  • Deed Book: 692
  • Deed Page: 526
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Multi Family

  • Gross Income: 59236
  • Net Income: 18700
  • Total Units: 6
  • Total1 Bedroom Units: 2
  • Total2 Bedroom Units: 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 12257
  • Tax Year: 2017
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/22/2019 10/22/19 Sold $265,000 -3.6% $57 / Sq Ft
08/07/2019 08/07/19 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2019 08/06/19 Price Changed $275,000 -15.4% $59 / Sq Ft
05/09/2018 05/09/18 For Sale $325,000 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,745 $429,000 $89,100 $339,900
2024 $14,187 $429,000 $89,100 $339,900
2023 $13,681 $429,000 $89,100 $339,900
2022 $13,312 $429,000 $89,100 $339,900
2021 $13,419 $429,000 $89,100 $339,900
2020 $12,269 $329,100 $70,000 $259,100
2019 $12,374 $329,100 $70,000 $259,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4691817

PrimeMLS

APN: KEEN M:585 L:8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.