Estimated Value: $140,000 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 7th St, Wiley, CO 81092 and is currently estimated at $189,360, approximately $114 per square foot. 4 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Wiley Elementary School and Wiley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Hays David M and Hays Sharon K
Bought by
Stewart Harold Dale and Stewart Stacey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Outstanding Balance
$46,634
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Peckumn David L and Peckumn Yolanda W
Bought by
Hays David M and Hays Sharon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
May Richard and May Jane
Bought by
Peckumn David and Peckumn Yolanda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Harold Dale | $83,200 | None Available | |
| Hays David M | $60,000 | -- | |
| Peckumn David | $19,931,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Harold Dale | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $480 | $44,407 | $4,998 | $39,409 |
| 2022 | $730 | $44,407 | $4,998 | $39,409 |
| 2021 | $743 | $7,070 | $796 | $6,274 |
| 2020 | $658 | $6,305 | $796 | $5,509 |
| 2019 | $658 | $5,664 | $715 | $4,949 |
| 2018 | $621 | $5,348 | $720 | $4,628 |
| 2017 | $511 | $5,348 | $720 | $4,628 |
| 2016 | $501 | $5,242 | $796 | $4,446 |
| 2015 | $485 | $5,242 | $796 | $4,446 |
| 2014 | $500 | $5,390 | $796 | $4,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map