4-A 17th Ave Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $501,616 - $576,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4-A 17th Ave, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $522,904, approximately $398 per square foot. 4-A 17th Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Duval Abraham Apolina and Salerno Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,017
Outstanding Balance
$138,522
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$384,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Allen John and Allen Patricia A
Bought by
Holbrook Anne P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duval Abraham Apolina | $209,000 | -- | |
| Duval Abraham Apolina | $209,000 | -- | |
| Holbrook Anne P | $315,000 | -- | |
| Holbrook Anne P | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duval Abraham Apolina | $203,017 | |
| Closed | Holbrook Anne P | $203,017 | |
| Previous Owner | Holbrook Anne P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $354,000 | $96,300 | $257,700 |
| 2024 | $3,886 | $332,700 | $71,800 | $260,900 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $302,800 | $65,300 | $237,500 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $250,300 | $65,300 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $224,100 | $65,300 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $217,200 | $65,300 | $151,900 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $205,800 | $58,300 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $171,000 | $58,300 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $171,000 | $58,300 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $155,800 | $55,600 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $153,300 | $55,600 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $149,300 | $52,800 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map