4 Addison Ct Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $698,042
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Addison Ct, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $660,761, approximately $215 per square foot. 4 Addison Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Hassan Bibi F
Bought by
Gentile Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$230,365
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$430,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Mad River Wolcott Llc
Bought by
Saffar Bibi F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentile Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Saffar Bibi F | $164,000 | -- | |
| Mad River Wolcott Llc | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mad River Wolcott Llc | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Mad River Wolcott Llc | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mad River Wolcott Llc | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,598 | $322,790 | $66,230 | $256,560 |
| 2024 | $10,675 | $322,790 | $66,230 | $256,560 |
| 2023 | $10,287 | $322,790 | $66,230 | $256,560 |
| 2022 | $9,942 | $322,790 | $66,230 | $256,560 |
| 2021 | $10,162 | $306,630 | $64,360 | $242,270 |
| 2020 | $10,162 | $306,630 | $64,360 | $242,270 |
| 2019 | $10,162 | $306,630 | $64,360 | $242,270 |
| 2018 | $9,873 | $306,630 | $64,360 | $242,270 |
| 2017 | $9,588 | $306,630 | $64,360 | $242,270 |
| 2016 | $8,480 | $293,310 | $68,980 | $224,330 |
| 2015 | $8,236 | $293,310 | $68,980 | $224,330 |
| 2014 | $7,969 | $293,310 | $68,980 | $224,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map