Estimated Value: $336,000 - $443,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Alaoli St, Hilo, HI 96720 and is currently estimated at $407,120, approximately $389 per square foot. 4 Alaoli St is a home located in Hawaii County with nearby schools including Waiakeawaena Elementary School, Waiakea Intermediate School, and Waiakea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Santos Dayle K
Bought by
Santos Dayle K and Nobriga Nichole Kahealani Akiko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Nacis Deborah K and Santos Dayle K
Bought by
Santos Dayle K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Oda Stanley
Bought by
Nacis Deborah K and Santos Dayle K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Dayle K | -- | None Available | |
| Santos Dayle K | -- | None Available | |
| Nacis Deborah K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $184,800 | $91,900 | $92,900 |
| 2024 | $556 | $179,400 | $91,900 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $550 | $174,200 | $91,900 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $586 | $169,100 | $91,900 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $562 | $164,200 | $91,900 | $72,300 |
| 2020 | $538 | $159,400 | $91,400 | $68,000 |
| 2019 | $531 | $315,800 | $182,800 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $517 | $155,100 | $91,400 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $1,645 | $148,200 | $86,900 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $132,400 | $82,400 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,100 | $78,600 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,200 | $78,600 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map