4 Albert Dr Unit 6 Woburn, MA 01801
Walnut Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,686 - $411,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Albert Dr Unit 6, Woburn, MA 01801 and is currently estimated at $387,922, approximately $467 per square foot. 4 Albert Dr Unit 6 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Goodyear Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Woburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
T & T Nt
Bought by
Costa Lucio and Silva Iana R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Fabbri Daniel
Bought by
T & T Nt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
V & D Rt
Bought by
Fabbri Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Rostoff Neil and Rostoff Richard S
Bought by
Rauseo Paul W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Lucio | $325,000 | None Available | |
| T & T Nt | -- | None Available | |
| Fabbri Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Rauseo Paul W | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fabbri Daniel | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |