4 Algonquin Estates Rd Saint Louis, MO 63122
Estimated Value: $1,034,696 - $1,185,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,432
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Algonquin Estates Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63122 and is currently estimated at $1,092,924, approximately $318 per square foot. 4 Algonquin Estates Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including North Glendale Elementary School, Nipher Middle School, and Kirkwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Cody Anne M
Bought by
Anne M Cody Irrevocable Trust and Cody
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Cody William Michael and Cody Michelle J
Bought by
Cody William Michael and Cody Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne M Cody Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cody Anne M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cody William Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cody William Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,157 | $184,430 | $124,830 | $59,600 |
| 2024 | $10,157 | $155,550 | $83,220 | $72,330 |
| 2023 | $10,007 | $155,550 | $83,220 | $72,330 |
| 2022 | $10,151 | $147,040 | $90,210 | $56,830 |
| 2021 | $10,009 | $147,040 | $90,210 | $56,830 |
| 2020 | $8,585 | $120,650 | $78,200 | $42,450 |
| 2019 | $8,371 | $120,650 | $78,200 | $42,450 |
| 2018 | $8,526 | $109,990 | $43,870 | $66,120 |
| 2017 | $8,591 | $109,990 | $43,870 | $66,120 |
| 2016 | $7,567 | $97,510 | $35,440 | $62,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map