4 Ambler Rd Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $338,401 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,533
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Ambler Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $402,350, approximately $262 per square foot. 4 Ambler Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Thomas Paine Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1992
Bought by
Wurtenberger Thomas J and Wurtenberger Louis E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wurtenberger Thomas J | $135,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,595 | $204,100 | $57,000 | $147,100 |
| 2024 | $8,576 | $204,100 | $57,000 | $147,100 |
| 2023 | $8,576 | $204,100 | $57,000 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $8,340 | $204,100 | $57,000 | $147,100 |
| 2021 | $8,366 | $204,100 | $57,000 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $8,264 | $204,100 | $57,000 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $8,260 | $204,100 | $57,000 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $8,237 | $204,100 | $57,000 | $147,100 |
| 2017 | $8,125 | $204,100 | $57,000 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | $8,017 | $204,100 | $57,000 | $147,100 |
| 2015 | $7,891 | $204,100 | $57,000 | $147,100 |
| 2014 | $7,803 | $204,100 | $57,000 | $147,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map