4 Andover Ct Whiting, NJ 08759
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Andover Ct, Whiting, NJ 08759 and is currently estimated at $267,272, approximately $188 per square foot. 4 Andover Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Manchester Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Wanda Sznaza
Bought by
Mcglynn Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1996
Sold by
Holst Rose W
Bought by
Sznaza Joseph and Sznaza Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcglynn Eileen | $260,000 | Shore Properties Title | |
| Sznaza Joseph | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,147 | $216,300 | $53,200 | $163,100 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $135,200 | $10,100 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $135,200 | $10,100 | $125,100 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $135,200 | $10,100 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $135,200 | $10,100 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $135,200 | $10,100 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $103,000 | $10,100 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $103,000 | $10,100 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $103,000 | $10,100 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $103,000 | $10,100 | $92,900 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $103,000 | $10,100 | $92,900 |
| 2014 | $2,509 | $103,000 | $10,100 | $92,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map