P
Seller's Agent in 2023
Paul Tracy
HOWARD HANNA
(607) 743-7824
5 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $175,435 - $246,000
Great West Side duplex on cul de sac. New roof in 2021. 2 fully furnished 3 bedroom units. Updated furnaces and HWH's. Updated kitchen and baths. Hardwood floors. High ceilings. Bright and cozy sun rooms. Washer & Dryer for each unit in the basement. Walking distance to all shopping amenities and bus stops. Perfect for owner occupy or investment.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Keith | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mussafi Ofek | $120,000 | None Available | |
| 4 Annette Llc | $81,500 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Sold | $190,000 | +2.7% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2023 07/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | For Sale | $185,000 | +54.2% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2020 12/22/20 | Sold | $120,000 | -7.0% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2020 05/18/20 | For Sale | $129,000 | +58.3% | $48 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | Sold | $81,500 | 0.0% | $27 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/27/2016 12/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2016 12/20/16 | For Sale | $81,500 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $75,000 | $17,700 | $57,300 |
| 2024 | $7,392 | $75,000 | $17,700 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $7,257 | $75,000 | $17,700 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $7,086 | $75,000 | $17,700 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $7,007 | $75,000 | $17,700 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $4,633 | $75,000 | $17,700 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $75,000 | $17,700 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $4,518 | $75,000 | $17,700 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $4,691 | $75,000 | $17,700 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $4,559 | $75,000 | $17,700 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $4,051 | $75,000 | $17,700 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | $4,051 | $75,000 | $17,700 | $57,300 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2023
Paul Tracy
HOWARD HANNA
(607) 743-7824
5 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Erin Whited
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON
(607) 727-5609
4 in this area
135 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Maureen Gorman
EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND
(607) 221-1354
30 in this area
112 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Diane Kerth
HOWARD HANNA
(607) 768-3793
5 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 322232
APN: 030200-143-084-0001-031-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.