4 Applebee Rd Westerlo, NY 12193
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Applebee Rd, Westerlo, NY 12193 and is currently estimated at $276,298, approximately $129 per square foot. 4 Applebee Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Scott M. Ellis Elementary School, Greenville Middle School, and Greenville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Overcash Valerie
Bought by
Overcash Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Overcash Valerie
Bought by
Overcash Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Swart Frances
Bought by
Overcash Valerie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overcash Valerie | -- | Richard Rowlands | |
| Overcash Valerie | -- | Lewis & Stanzione | |
| Overcash Valerie | -- | Lewis And Stanzione |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $1,250 | $100 | $1,150 |
| 2024 | $4,159 | $1,250 | $100 | $1,150 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $1,250 | $100 | $1,150 |