4 Arbeta Rd Hyannis, MA 02601
Hyannis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $595,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Arbeta Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601 and is currently estimated at $502,910, approximately $628 per square foot. 4 Arbeta Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Kelleher Katherine M and Kelleher Stephen J
Bought by
Couto Jose J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,950
Outstanding Balance
$3,811
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$499,099
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couto Jose J | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Couto Jose J | $47,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 | $394,700 | $127,800 | $266,900 |
| 2024 | $3,549 | $392,200 | $127,800 | $264,400 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $352,000 | $122,600 | $229,400 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $287,700 | $90,800 | $196,900 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $246,300 | $86,000 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $2,902 | $235,400 | $86,000 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $213,400 | $81,300 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $194,500 | $85,500 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $169,300 | $65,400 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $172,000 | $68,100 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $165,400 | $64,000 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map