4 Arletta Ln Winifrede, WV 25214
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Arletta Ln, Winifrede, WV 25214 and is currently estimated at $91,259, approximately $79 per square foot. 4 Arletta Ln is a home with nearby schools including Chesapeake Elementary School, East Bank Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $44,400 | $9,900 | $34,500 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $45,840 | $9,900 | $35,940 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $43,560 | $9,900 | $33,660 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $41,280 | $9,900 | $31,380 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $41,820 | $9,900 | $31,920 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $42,360 | $9,900 | $32,460 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $42,900 | $9,900 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $956 | $42,660 | $9,900 | $32,760 |
| 2017 | $845 | $37,620 | $4,260 | $33,360 |
| 2016 | $860 | $38,220 | $4,260 | $33,960 |
| 2015 | $980 | $43,620 | $9,900 | $33,720 |
| 2014 | $964 | $43,680 | $9,900 | $33,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map