Estimated Value: $252,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Arnold Ave, Adams, MA 01220 and is currently estimated at $258,885, approximately $269 per square foot. 4 Arnold Ave is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Hoosac Valley Middle & High School, Berkshire Arts & Technology Charter Public School, and St. Stanislaus Kostka School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Andrews Anthony J and Andrews Jennifer J
Bought by
Andrews Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Lafountain Alfred R and Lafountain Norene
Bought by
Andrews Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Anthony J | -- | -- | |
| Andrews Anthony J | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrews Anthony J | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $233,100 | $49,600 | $183,500 |
| 2024 | $3,738 | $213,100 | $46,700 | $166,400 |
| 2023 | $3,469 | $187,000 | $42,400 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $161,600 | $36,900 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $145,700 | $36,900 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $141,700 | $36,900 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $141,700 | $36,900 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $139,700 | $36,900 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $139,700 | $36,900 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $122,200 | $36,900 | $85,300 |
| 2015 | $2,560 | $119,800 | $38,600 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $2,390 | $119,800 | $38,600 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map