4 Arrowhead Trail Piseco, NY 12139
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $754,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Arrowhead Trail, Piseco, NY 12139 and is currently estimated at $616,386, approximately $262 per square foot. 4 Arrowhead Trail is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
The Piseco Company
Bought by
Thomson Robert and Thomson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomson Robert | $46,200 | Patricia E Watkins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $500,000 | $101,400 | $398,600 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $500,000 | $101,400 | $398,600 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $500,000 | $101,400 | $398,600 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $362,000 | $56,000 | $306,000 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $362,000 | $56,000 | $306,000 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $362,000 | $56,000 | $306,000 |
| 2019 | $2,617 | $362,000 | $56,000 | $306,000 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $329,000 | $56,000 | $273,000 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $300,000 | $56,000 | $244,000 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $300,000 | $56,000 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $300,000 | $56,000 | $244,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,000 | $56,000 | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map