Estimated Value: $1,363,000 - $1,456,010
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Avery Way, Truro, MA 2666 and is currently estimated at $1,396,753, approximately $634 per square foot. 4 Avery Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Truro Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Rasker Helen T
Bought by
Helen Rasker Residence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Deutsch Robert D
Bought by
Connors Brenda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helen Rasker Residence | -- | -- | |
| Connors Brenda L | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,085 | $1,146,500 | $365,100 | $781,400 |
| 2024 | $6,627 | $1,106,300 | $361,800 | $744,500 |
| 2023 | $6,122 | $936,100 | $315,200 | $620,900 |
| 2022 | $5,642 | $729,900 | $272,000 | $457,900 |
| 2021 | $5,249 | $711,300 | $287,100 | $424,200 |
| 2020 | $25,147 | $704,500 | $284,600 | $419,900 |
| 2019 | $5,276 | $708,200 | $311,700 | $396,500 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $670,900 | $311,700 | $359,200 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $650,600 | $311,700 | $338,900 |
| 2016 | $4,368 | $645,200 | $308,100 | $337,100 |
| 2015 | $4,206 | $634,400 | $305,500 | $328,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map