4 Baldwin Place Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $797,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Baldwin Place, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $656,495, approximately $600 per square foot. 4 Baldwin Place is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Guange Marilyn
Bought by
Rosa Paulo and Rosa Eve A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,502
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$576,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Est Peach Margaret S and Peach Robert E
Bought by
Guange Leonard and Guange Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Paulo | $240,000 | -- | |
| Guange Leonard | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosa Paulo | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guange Leonard | $141,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Guange Leonard | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,591 | $490,900 | $215,100 | $275,800 |
| 2024 | $5,212 | $454,800 | $200,500 | $254,300 |
| 2023 | $5,080 | $431,200 | $190,700 | $240,500 |
| 2022 | $4,288 | $413,900 | $190,700 | $223,200 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $393,200 | $183,800 | $209,400 |
| 2020 | $4,146 | $389,700 | $183,800 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $4,379 | $353,700 | $175,000 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $309,400 | $152,500 | $156,900 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $266,900 | $127,100 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $246,700 | $117,300 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $3,411 | $233,500 | $110,300 | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map