4 Bartholomew Ln Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $899,000 - $929,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,184
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bartholomew Ln, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $910,544, approximately $285 per square foot. 4 Bartholomew Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Moses Y Beach Elementary School, Rock Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Cook Gregory M
Bought by
Ciarlo Nicholas A and Ciarlo Sharon L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciarlo Nicholas A | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciarlo Nicholas A | $53,900 | |
| Open | Ciarlo Nicholas A | $386,722 | |
| Closed | Ciarlo Nicholas A | $395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,441 | $598,700 | $168,200 | $430,500 |
| 2024 | $12,801 | $417,500 | $148,800 | $268,700 |
| 2023 | $12,249 | $417,500 | $148,800 | $268,700 |
| 2022 | $12,124 | $417,500 | $148,800 | $268,700 |
| 2021 | $11,907 | $417,500 | $148,800 | $268,700 |
| 2020 | $12,315 | $421,900 | $163,500 | $258,400 |
| 2019 | $12,315 | $421,900 | $163,500 | $258,400 |
| 2018 | $12,083 | $421,900 | $163,500 | $258,400 |
| 2017 | $12,045 | $421,900 | $163,500 | $258,400 |
| 2016 | $11,767 | $421,900 | $163,500 | $258,400 |
| 2015 | $12,394 | $451,200 | $163,500 | $287,700 |
| 2014 | $12,133 | $451,200 | $163,500 | $287,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map