4 Barton Ln Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Barton Ln, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $651,987, approximately $523 per square foot. 4 Barton Ln is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, All Saints STEAM Academy, and The Pennfield School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1986
Bought by
Bradley Wheeler E and Bradley Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Wheeler E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Wheeler E | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Bradley Wheeler E | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Bradley Wheeler E | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,663 | $565,100 | $364,700 | $200,400 |
| 2024 | $6,363 | $565,100 | $364,700 | $200,400 |
| 2023 | $5,089 | $404,200 | $247,000 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $4,858 | $404,200 | $247,000 | $157,200 |
| 2021 | $4,858 | $404,200 | $247,000 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $4,823 | $350,500 | $185,600 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $4,819 | $350,500 | $185,600 | $164,900 |
| 2016 | $5,016 | $325,300 | $167,200 | $158,100 |
| 2015 | $4,893 | $325,300 | $167,200 | $158,100 |
| 2014 | $4,649 | $289,300 | $143,600 | $145,700 |
| 2013 | $4,545 | $289,300 | $143,600 | $145,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map