4 Basil Ct Poquoson, VA 23662
Poquoson West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,564 - $530,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Basil Ct, Poquoson, VA 23662 and is currently estimated at $516,141, approximately $207 per square foot. 4 Basil Ct is a home located in Poquoson City with nearby schools including Emmanuel Lutheran School and Summit Christian Academy - Upper School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Jmoncure Thomas B and Jmoncure Sally F
Bought by
Fox Dana Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,456
Outstanding Balance
$273,217
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$242,924
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Dana Ryan | $319,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Dana Ryan | $330,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,084 | $446,000 | $165,000 | $281,000 |
| 2024 | $4,273 | $374,800 | $94,000 | $280,800 |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $374,800 | $94,000 | $280,800 |
| 2022 | $3,989 | $353,000 | $94,000 | $259,000 |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $353,000 | $94,000 | $259,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $321,900 | $94,000 | $227,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $321,900 | $94,000 | $227,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $321,900 | $94,000 | $227,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $314,200 | $94,000 | $220,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $314,200 | $94,000 | $220,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $292,600 | $94,000 | $198,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $292,600 | $94,000 | $198,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map