4 Battles Ct Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $136,885 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Battles Ct, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $158,971, approximately $220 per square foot. 4 Battles Ct is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Little Helen L
Bought by
Collins Thomas W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Little Paul W
Bought by
Little Helen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Hazlett Waldo E
Bought by
Hazlett Lena L and Hazlett John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| Little Helen L | -- | -- | |
| Hazlett Lena L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $36,860 | $14,840 | $22,020 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $36,860 | $14,840 | $22,020 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $36,860 | $14,840 | $22,020 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $29,790 | $12,320 | $17,470 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $29,790 | $12,320 | $17,470 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $29,790 | $12,320 | $17,470 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $26,990 | $12,320 | $14,670 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $26,990 | $12,320 | $14,670 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $26,990 | $12,320 | $14,670 |
| 2016 | $947 | $25,590 | $12,320 | $13,270 |
| 2015 | $895 | $25,590 | $12,320 | $13,270 |
| 2014 | $895 | $25,590 | $12,320 | $13,270 |
| 2013 | $887 | $25,590 | $12,320 | $13,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map