4 Bayberry Rd Bourne, MA 2532
Buzzards Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $455,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Bayberry Rd, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $435,351, approximately $604 per square foot. 4 Bayberry Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Beardmore Richard and Beardmore Paulette
Bought by
Rudolph Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,323
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Beardmore Peter M and Beardmore John T
Bought by
Beardmore Richard and Beardmore Paulette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,323
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Beardmore Richard and Beardmore Paulette
Bought by
Beardmore Peter M and Beardmore John T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Maglioli Leanne J and Maglioli Michael A
Bought by
Beardmore Richard and Beardmore Paulette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Maiolini Henry F
Bought by
Maglioli Leanne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudolph Mary E | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Beardmore Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Beardmore Peter M | -- | -- | |
| Beardmore Richard | $210,000 | -- | |
| Maglioli Leanne J | -- | -- | |
| Maglioli Leanne J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudolph Mary E | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $381,400 | $174,500 | $206,900 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $348,000 | $166,200 | $181,800 |
| 2023 | $2,721 | $308,800 | $147,100 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $259,800 | $130,200 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $237,400 | $118,500 | $118,900 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $230,200 | $117,300 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $224,500 | $117,300 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $198,900 | $106,200 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $197,100 | $105,200 | $91,900 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $166,600 | $94,100 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map